Chair and Registered Contact |
Bob Blackman |
Conservative |
Harrow East |
Co-Chair |
Fabian Hamilton |
Labour |
Leeds North East |
Vice Chair |
Tonia Antoniazzi |
Labour |
Gower |
Vice Chair |
Mhairi Black |
SNP |
Paisley and Renfrewshire South |
Vice Chair |
Sir Peter Bottomley |
Conservative |
Worthing West |
Vice Chair |
Ruth Jones |
Labour |
Newport West |
Vice Chair |
Stephen Metcalfe |
Conservative |
South Basildon and East Thurrock |
Vice Chair |
Jim Shannon |
Democratic Unionist Party |
Strangford |
Vice Chair |
Bob Stewart |
Conservative |
Beckenham |
Vice Chair |
Baroness Susan Kramer |
Liberal Democrat |
n/a |
Vice Chair |
Hywel Williams |
Plaid Cymru |
Arfon |
Secretary |
Layla Moran |
Liberal Democrat |
Oxford West and Abingdon |
Members |
Name |
Party |
Constituency |
Peter Aldous |
Conservative |
Waveney |
Baroness Rosalind Altmann |
Conservative |
n/a |
Lee Anderson |
Conservative |
Ashfield |
Caroline Ansell |
Conservative |
Eastbourne |
Gareth Bacon |
Conservative |
Orpington |
Richard Bacon |
Conservative |
South Norfolk |
Siobhan Baillie |
Conservative |
Stroud |
Duncan Baker |
Conservative |
North Norfolk |
Harriett Baldwin |
Conservative |
West Worcestershire |
John Baron |
Conservative |
Basildon and Billericay |
Simon Baynes |
Conservative |
Clwyd South |
Scott Benton |
Conservative |
Blackpool South |
Crispin Blunt |
Conservative |
Reigate |
Peter Bone |
Conservative |
Wellingborough |
Karen Bradley |
Conservative |
Staffordshire Moorlands |
Graham Brady |
Conservative |
Altrincham and Sale West |
Jack Brereton |
Conservative |
Stoke-on-Trent South |
Andrew Bridgen |
Conservative |
North West Leicestershire |
Paul Bristow |
Conservative |
Peterborough |
Antony Browne |
Conservative |
South Cambridgeshire |
Fiona Bruce |
Conservative |
Congleton |
James Cartlidge |
Conservative |
South Suffolk |
William Cash |
Conservative |
Stone |
Miriam Cates |
Conservative |
Penistone and Stocksbridge |
Christopher Chope |
Conservative |
Christchurch |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown |
Conservative |
The Cotswolds |
Elliot Colburn |
Conservative |
Carshalton and Wallington |
James Daly |
Conservative |
Bury North |
James Davies |
Conservative |
Vale of Clwyd |
Philip Davies |
Conservative |
Shipley |
David Davis |
Conservative |
Haltemprice and Howden |
Dehenna Davison |
Conservative |
Bishop Auckland |
Dame Caroline Dinenage |
Conservative |
Gosport |
Sarah Dines |
Conservative |
Derbyshire Dales |
Flick Drummond |
Conservative |
Meon Valley |
Sir Iain Duncan Smith |
Conservative |
Chingford and Woodford Green |
Ruth Edwards |
Conservative |
Rushcliffe |
Nigel Evans |
Conservative |
Ribble Valley |
Michael Fabricant |
Conservative |
Lichfield |
Laura Farris |
Conservative |
Newbury |
Marcus Fysh |
Conservative |
Yeovil |
Simon Fell |
Conservative |
Barrow and Furness |
Nick Fletcher |
Conservative |
Don Valley |
Richard Fuller |
Conservative |
North East Bedfordshire |
Sir Roger Gale |
Conservative |
North Thanet |
Robert Goodwill |
Conservative |
Scarborough and Whitby |
James Gray |
Conservative |
North Wiltshire |
Chris Green |
Conservative |
Bolton West |
Andrew Griffith |
Conservative |
Arundel and South Downs |
Kate Griffiths |
Conservative |
Burton |
James Grundy |
Conservative |
Leigh |
Stephen Hammond |
Conservative |
Wimbledon |
Trudy Harrison |
Conservative |
Copeland |
Sally-Ann Hart |
Conservative |
Hastings and Rye |
John Hayes |
Conservative |
South Holland and The Deepings |
Gordon Henderson |
Conservative |
Sittingbourne and Sheppey |
Darren Henry |
Conservative |
Broxtowe |
Kevin Hollinrake |
Conservative |
Thirsk and Malton |
Philip Hollobone |
Conservative |
Kettering |
Adam Holloway |
Conservative |
Gravesham |
Paul Holmes |
Conservative |
Eastleigh |
Paul Howell |
Conservative |
Sedgefield |
Jane Hunt |
Conservative |
Loughborough |
Andrea Jenkyns |
Conservative |
Morley and Outwood |
David Johnston |
Conservative |
Wantage |
Andrew Jones |
Conservative |
Harrogate and Knaresborough |
Simon Jupp |
Conservative |
East Devon |
Daniel Kawczynski |
Conservative |
Shrewsbury and Atcham |
Alicia Kearns |
Conservative |
Rutland and Melton |
Sir Greg Knight |
Conservative |
East Yorkshire |
Julian Knight |
Conservative |
Solihull |
Danny Kruger |
Conservative |
Devizes |
Eleanor Laing |
Conservative |
Epping Forest |
Pauline Latham |
Conservative |
Mid Derbyshire |
Edward Leigh |
Conservative |
Gainsborough |
Andrew Lewer |
Conservative |
Northampton South |
Julian Lewis |
Conservative |
New Forest East |
Ian Liddell-Grainger |
Conservative |
Bridgwater and West Somerset |
Jonathan Lord |
Conservative |
Woking |
Chris Loder |
Conservative |
West Dorset |
Timothy Loughton |
Conservative |
East Worthing and Shoreham |
Cherilyn Mackrory |
Conservative |
Truro and Falmouth |
Jason McCartney |
Conservative |
Colne Valley |
Esther McVey |
Conservative |
Tatton |
Anthony Mangnall |
Conservative |
Totnes |
Jerome Mayhew |
Conservative |
Broadland |
Mark Menzies |
Conservative |
Fylde |
Robin Millar |
Conservative |
Aberconwy |
Andrew Mitchell |
Conservative |
Sutton Coldfield |
Damien Moore |
Conservative |
Southport |
Robbie Moore |
Conservative |
Keighley |
Anne-Marie Morris |
Conservative |
Newton Abbot |
David Morris |
Conservative |
Morecambe and Lunesdale |
David Mundell |
Conservative |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale |
Bob Neill |
Conservative |
Bromley and Chislehurst |
Caroline Nokes |
Conservative |
Romsey and Southampton North |
Neil O'Brien |
Conservative |
Harborough |
Matthew Offord |
Conservative |
Hendon |
Mike Penning |
Conservative |
Hemel Hempstead |
Tom Randall |
Conservative |
Gedling |
Rob Roberts |
Conservative |
Delyn |
Laurence Robertson |
Conservative |
Tewkesbury |
Mary Robinson |
Conservative |
Cheadle |
Andrew Rosindell |
Conservative |
Romford |
Douglas Ross |
Conservative |
Moray |
Selaine Saxby |
Conservative |
North Devon |
Bob Seely |
Conservative |
Isle of Wight |
Andrew Selous |
Conservative |
South West Bedfordshire |
Alec Shelbrooke |
Conservative |
Elmet and Rothwell |
David Simmonds |
Conservative |
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner |
Gregory Smith |
Conservative |
Buckingham |
Henry Smith |
Conservative |
Crawley |
Alexander Stafford |
Conservative |
Rother Valley |
John Stevenson |
Conservative |
Carlisle |
Gary Streeter |
Conservative |
South West Devon |
Julian Sturdy |
Conservative |
York Outer |
Desmond Swayne |
Conservative |
New Forest West |
Derek Thomas |
Conservative |
St Ives |
Edward Timpson |
Conservative |
Eddisbury |
Thomas Tugendhat |
Conservative |
Tonbridge and Malling |
Shailesh Vara |
Conservative |
North West Cambridgeshire |
Martin Vickers |
Conservative |
Cleethorpes |
Matt Vickers |
Conservative |
Stockton South |
Jamie Wallis |
Conservative |
Bridgend |
Heather Wheeler |
Conservative |
South Derbyshire |
Craig Whittaker |
Conservative |
Calder Valley |
James Wild |
Conservative |
North West Norfolk |
William Wragg |
Conservative |
Hazel Grove |
|
Debbie Abrahams |
Labour |
Oldham East and Saddleworth |
Fleur Anderson |
Labour |
Putney |
Jonathan Ashworth |
Labour |
Leicester South |
Paula Barker |
Labour |
Liverpool Wavertree |
Apsana Begum |
Labour |
Poplar and Limehouse |
Hilary Benn |
Labour |
Leeds Central |
Clive Betts |
Labour |
Sheffield South East |
Olivia Blake |
Labour |
Sheffield, Hallam |
Paul Blomfield |
Labour |
Sheffield Central |
Nicholas Brown |
Labour |
Newcastle upon Tyne (East) |
Karen Buck |
Labour |
Westminster North |
Ian Byrne |
Labour |
Liverpool West Derby |
Ruth Cadbury |
Labour |
Brentford and Isleworth |
Alan Campbell |
Labour |
Tynemouth |
Dan Carden |
Labour |
Liverpool Walton |
Sarah Champion |
Labour |
Rotherham |
Alex Cunningham |
Labour |
Stockton North |
Wayne David |
Labour |
Caerphilly |
Geraint Davies |
Labour |
Swansea West |
Alexandra Davies-Jones |
Labour |
Pontypridd |
Thangam Debbonaire |
Labour |
Bristol West |
Anneliese Dodds |
Labour |
Oxford East |
Peter Dowd |
Labour |
Bootle |
Rosie Duffield |
Labour |
Canterbury and Whitstable |
Clive Efford |
Labour |
Eltham |
Julie Elliott |
Labour |
Sunderland Central |
Chris Elmore |
Labour |
Ogmore |
Bill Esterson |
Labour |
Sefton Central |
Chris Evans |
Labour |
Islwyn |
Barry Gardiner |
Labour |
Brent North |
Mary Glindon |
Labour |
North Tyneside |
Lilian Greenwood |
Labour |
Nottingham South |
Nia Griffith |
Labour |
Llanelli |
Andrew Gwynne |
Labour |
Denton and Reddish |
Emma Hardy |
Labour |
Hull West and Hessle |
Carolyn Harris |
Labour |
Swansea East |
Helen Hayes |
Labour |
Dulwich and West Norwood |
Sharon Hodgson |
Labour |
Washington and Sunderland West |
Rachel Hopkins |
Labour |
Luton South |
Sir George Howarth |
Labour |
Knowsley |
Rupa Huq |
Labour |
Ealing Central and Acton |
Kim Johnson |
Labour |
Liverpool Riverside |
Sarah Jones |
Labour |
Croydon Central |
Stephen Kinnock |
Labour |
Aberavon |
Peter Kyle |
Labour |
Hove and Portslade |
Ian Lavery |
Labour |
Wansbeck |
Emma Lewell-Buck |
Labour |
South Shields |
Clive Lewis |
Labour |
Norwich South |
Tony Lloyd |
Labour |
Rochdale |
Justin Madders |
Labour |
Ellesmere Port and Neston |
Kerry McCarthy |
Labour |
Bristol East |
Siobhain McDonagh |
Labour |
Mitcham and Morden |
Andrew McDonald |
Labour |
Middlesbrough |
Conor McGinn |
Labour |
St Helens North |
Alison McGovern |
Labour |
Wirral South |
Catherine McKinnell |
Labour |
Newcastle upon Tyne North |
Anna McMorrin |
Labour |
Cardiff North |
Rachael Maskell |
Labour |
York Central |
Ian Mearns |
Labour |
Gateshead |
Ed Miliband |
Labour |
Doncaster North |
Jessica Morden |
Labour |
Newport East |
Stephen Morgan |
Labour |
Portsmouth South |
Grahame Morris |
Labour |
Easington |
Ian Murray |
Labour |
Edinburgh South |
James Murray |
Labour |
Ealing North |
Charlotte Nichols |
Labour |
Warrington North |
Alex Norris |
Labour |
Nottingham North |
Chi Onwurah |
Labour |
Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
Sarah Owen |
Labour |
Luton North |
Kate Osborne |
Labour |
Jarrow |
Taiwo Owatemi |
Labour |
Coventry North West |
Stephanie Peacock |
Labour |
Barnsley East |
Matthew Pennycook |
Labour |
Greenwich and Woolwich |
Toby Perkins |
Labour |
Chesterfield |
Yasmin Qureshi |
Labour |
Bolton South East |
Steve Reed |
Labour |
Croydon North |
Bell Ribeiro-Addy |
Labour |
Streatham |
Lloyd Russell-Moyle |
Labour |
Brighton Kemptown |
Virendra Sharma |
Labour |
Ealing Southall |
Tulip Siddiq |
Labour |
Hampstead and Kilburn |
Andrew Slaughter |
Labour |
Hammersmith |
Cat Smith |
Labour |
Lancaster and Fleetwood |
Jeff Smith |
Labour |
Manchester, Withington |
Karin Smyth |
Labour |
Bristol South |
Alex Sobel |
Labour |
Leeds North West |
Keir Starmer |
Labour |
Holborn and St Pancras |
Jo Stevens |
Labour |
Cardiff Central |
Wes Streeting |
Labour |
Ilford North |
Graham Stringer |
Labour |
Blackley and Broughton |
Zarah Sultana |
Labour |
Coventry South |
Nick Symonds |
Labour |
Torfaen |
Mark Tami |
Labour |
Alyn and Deeside |
Gareth Thomas |
Labour |
Harrow West |
Derek Twigg |
Labour |
Halton |
Liz Twist |
Labour |
Blaydon |
Christian Wakeford |
Labour |
Bury South |
Catherine West |
Labour |
Hornsey and Wood Green |
Matt Western |
Labour |
Warwick and Leamington |
Alan Whitehead |
Labour |
Southampton Test |
Mick Whitley |
Labour |
Birkenhead |
Mohammad Yasin |
Labour |
Bedford and Kempston |
|
Neale Hanvey |
Alba Party |
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath |
Kenny MacAskill |
Alba Party |
East Lothian |
|
Gregory Campbell |
Democratic Unionist Party |
East Londonderry |
Jeffrey Donaldson |
Democratic Unionist Party |
Lagan Valley |
Paul Girvan |
Democratic Unionist Party |
South Antrim |
Ian Paisley |
Democratic Unionist Party |
North Antrim |
Gavin Robinson |
Democratic Unionist Party |
Belfast East |
Sammy Wilson |
Democratic Unionist Party |
East Antrim |
|
Caroline Lucas |
Green |
Brighton Pavilion |
|
Jonathan Edwards |
independent |
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr |
Margaret Ferrier |
independent |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West |
|
Alistair Carmichael |
Liberal Democrat |
Orkney and Shetland |
Wendy Chamberlain |
Liberal Democrat |
North East Fife |
Daisy Cooper |
Liberal Democrat |
St Albans |
Sir Edward Davey |
Liberal Democrat |
Kingston and Surbiton |
Tim Farron |
Liberal Democrat |
Westmorland |
Sarah Green |
Liberal Democrat |
Chesham and Amersham |
Wera Hobhouse |
Liberal Democrat |
Bath |
Christine Jardine |
Liberal Democrat |
Edinburgh West |
Helen Morgan |
Liberal Democrat |
North Shropshire |
Sarah Olney |
Liberal Democrat |
Richmond Park |
Jamie Stone |
Liberal Democrat |
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross |
Munira Wilson |
Liberal Democrats |
Twickenham |
|
Ben Lake |
Plaid Cymru |
Ceredigion |
Liz Saville Roberts |
Plaid Cymru |
Dwyfor Meirionnydd |
|
Hannah Bardell |
SNP |
Livingston |
Ian Blackford |
SNP |
Ross, Skye and Lochaber |
Kirsty Blackman |
SNP |
Aberdeen North |
Deidre Brock |
SNP |
Edinburgh North and Leith |
Amy Callaghan |
SNP |
East Dunbartonshire |
Dr Lisa Cameron |
SNP |
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow |
Douglas Chapman |
SNP |
Dunfermline and West Fife |
Joanna Cherry |
SNP |
Edinburgh South West |
Ronnie Cowan |
SNP |
Inverclyde |
Angela Crawley |
SNP |
Lanark and Hamilton East |
Martyn Day |
SNP |
Linlithgow and East Falkirk |
Dave Doogan |
SNP |
Angus |
Allan Dorans |
SNP |
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock |
Marion Fellows |
SNP |
Motherwell and Wishaw |
Stephen Flynn |
SNP |
Aberdeen South |
Patricia Gibson |
SNP |
North Ayrshire and Arran |
Patrick Grady |
SNP |
Glasgow North |
Peter Grant |
SNP |
Glenrothes |
Drew Hendry |
SNP |
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey |
Stewart Hosie |
SNP |
Dundee East |
Chris Law |
SNP |
Dundee West |
David Linden |
SNP |
Glasgow East |
Angus MacNeil |
SNP |
Na h-Eileanan an Iar |
Stewart McDonald |
SNP |
Glasgow South |
Stuart C McDonald |
SNP |
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East |
John McNally |
SNP |
Falkirk |
Carol Monaghan |
SNP |
Glasgow NW |
Brendan O'Hara |
SNP |
Argyll and Bute |
Tommy Sheppard |
SNP |
Edinburgh East |
Alyn Smith |
SNP |
Stirling |
Chris Stephens |
SNP |
Glasgow South West |
Alison Thewliss |
SNP |
Glasgow Central |
Owen Thompson |
SNP |
Midlothian |
Dr Philippa Whitford |
SNP |
Central Ayrshire |
Anum Qaisar |
SNP |
Airdrie and Shotts |
Pete Wishart |
SNP |
Perth and North Perthshire |
|
The Rt Rev. The Lord Bishop of St. Albans |
No Affiliation |
n/a |